Side 7 Kristen W (krisw)
Profile
 
Main krisw Profile


  Profile Data  
 
Personal Data:
Full Name: Kristen W
Username: krisw
Other Aliases: Yukito-sama, Yuki-san, TheFreakyChild, Kaytas
Joined Side 7: 29 Oct 2001
Online: User Offline Offline
Last Seen: 8 years, 9 months, 2 days ago
Sex: Female
Birthday: 24 Sep 1984
krisw will be 34 this year.
Location: A cold place, on a street, in nice Victorian house, USA....sarcastic whoopee
Contact Information:
Blog/Journal: Nothing like a Falling Star
E-mail: E-mail This Member
Gallery Information:
Main Gallery (97): Fan Art - Animation/Comic (1), Fan Art - Anime/Manga (17), Fan Art - Game (1), Fan Art - TV/Movie (1), Furry / Anthropomorphic (19), Humanoid (31), Miscellaneous (27)
Archived Artwork (24): Fan Art - Anime/Manga (1), Furry / Anthropomorphic (4), Humanoid (3), Miscellaneous (16)
 
     

  Art Trades & Commissions  
 
Currently Accepting: Both
Preferred Categories: Fan Art - Animation/Comic
Fan Art - Anime/Manga
Fan Art - Book
Fan Art - Game
Furry / Anthropomorphic
Humanoid
Miscellaneous
 
     

  Who I'm Watching  
   
     

  Biography  
  Name: Kristen

Nicknames: Kris, Lee, Daria, Krissy, Yuki

Age: 19

D.O.B: September 24, 84

D.O.D: I'm still alive...I think...Last time I checked…..yeah

Family: My mother and father, my older sister, a monster of a niece, my little sister, and a bunch of furry, four legged things that live in the house with us.

Eyes: Hazel

Build: Pretty average. Need to work out a bit though. ^.^

Relationship Status: Taken by the sweetest guy in the world. *glomp* ^_^

Favorite Movies: Labyrinth(PEACHES), Star Wars(the originals), X, Rocky Horror Picture Show, Space Balls, Clerks, Mall Rats, Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back, Lilo and Stitch, Beauty and the Beast, The Hunchback of Notre Dame, The Matrix, Spider-Man, X-Men, Iron Monkey, Crouching Tiger/Hidden Dragon, The Wu Tang movies, Legend of Drunken Master, Rush Hour 1 and 2, The Crow, The Crow: Salvation, The Neverending Story, Alice Through the Looking Glass, Legened, any of the Muppet movies, Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust, The Vision of Escaflowne....uh...damn....can't remember the rest.

Quirks: I chase geese(its fun, you should try it), I go Squee, I zone out, I'm tomboy-ish, and I have a tendency to mess with my hair when I’m bored/nervous.

Favorite Books(which I suggest to you all Adventures in Wonderland and Alice Through the Looking Glass by Lewis Carroll(anything by him really). The Phantom by Susan Kay. Phantom of the Opera by Gaston Learux(can't spell the damn name). Anything by Stephen King and Anne Rice. ^^ They're my idols.

Favorite Video Games: Kingdom Hearts, the .hack games, American McGee's Alice, Legend of Mana, Sword of Mana, Ragnarok Online, and just about any fighting game(Mortal Kombat, Dead or Alive, etc.)

Favorite TV Shows: X(the TV series), The Powerpuff Girls, The Angry Beavers, PepperAnn, Invader Zim, The Adventures of Pete and Pete, Dexter's Lab, Courage the Cowardly Dog, Law and Order, Cardcaptor Sakura(Japanese version ONLY), and Sailor Moon(the ones that D.I.C didn't slaughter).

Favorite Bands: Eh.....I'm not really lisening to music right now. Its weird

Hobbies: Writing, Drawing, Reading, watching old movies, watching anime, reading my mangas, day dreaming, and stuff like that.

Religion: Well.....hmm....I'm an eclectic Pagan. If you have a problem with that, TOUGH. I ain't changing and no one can convert me. BWAHAHAHA. Honestly, someone tried for 5 minutes(after telling me they convereted someone else that day in 3 hours) and gave up since I knew too much.*evil laughter*

Pics: That picture is of me at Kaze-Con. I was Alice from American McGee's Alice. That Con was hell and will never happen again. Look for me at ACen, though. ^^ I will be there and maybe as Alice. ^.^
 
     

  My Latest Journal Entry  
 
No journal entries so far.
 
     

  Profile Images For Kristen W  
 
workinghard.jpg